2015 Grammy Award winners: The complete list

Sam-Smith

And the winners are …

Right now, music’s biggest stars are gathered together at the Staples Center in Los Angeles, as the 57th annual Grammy Awards celebrates some of the most talented musicians and performers in the game.

While early awards of the night included Eminem walking away with the Best Rap Album of the Year (sorry Iggy Azalea) and Sam Smith winning probably the most coveted award of the night, Best New Artist. There is still so much more to come, including a night stock full of crazy collaborations and explosive performances like Rihanna, Kanye West, Gwen Stefani, Katy Perry, ACDC, Ariana Grande and more.

In the meantime, take a look at some of the big winners so far listed in bold and keep checking throughout the night for the latest updates.

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Morning Phase, Beck
• Beyoncé, Beyoncé
• X, Ed Sheeran
• Girl, Pharrell
• In the Lonely Hour, Sam Smith

RECORD OF THE YEAR
• “Fancy,” Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX
• “Chandelier,” Sia
“Stay With Me (Darkchild Version),” Sam Smith
• “Shake It Off,” Taylor Swift
• “All About That Bass,” Meghan Trainor

SONG OF THE YEAR
• “All About That Bass,” Kevin Kadish & Meghan Trainor, songwriters (Meghan Trainor)
• “Chandelier,” Sia Furler & Jesse Shatkin, songwriters (Sia)
• “Shake It Off,” Max Martin, Shellback & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
“Stay With Me (Darkchild Version),” James Napier, William Phillips & Sam Smith, songwriters (Sam Smith)
• “Take Me To Church,” Andrew Hozier-Byrne, songwriter (Hozier)

BEST NEW ARTIST
• Iggy Azalea
• Bastille
• Brandy Clark
• Haim
Sam Smith

Taylor Swift 1989 iHeart Radio-9

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
• “All of Me (Live Version),” John Legend
• “Chandelier,” Sia
• “Stay With Me,” Sam Smith
• “Shake It Off,” Taylor Swift
“Happy,” Pharrell Williams

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
• “Fancy,” Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX
• “A Sky Full Of Stars,” Coldplay
“Say Something,” A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera
• “Bang Bang,” Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj
• “Dark Horse,” Katy Perry featuring Juicy J

BEST TRADITONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
Cheek To Cheek, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
• Nostalgia, Annie Lennox
• Night Songs, Barry Manilow
• Sending You A Little Christmas, Johnny Mathis
• Partners, Barbra Streisand With Various Artists

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
• Ghost Stories, Coldplay
• Bangerz, Miley Cyrus
• My Everything, Ariana Grande
• Prism, Katy Perry
X, Ed Sheeran
• In The Lonely Hour, Sam Smith

BEST DANCE RECORDING
• “Never Say Never,” Basement Jaxx
“Rather Be,” Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynne
• “F For You,” Disclosure Featuring Mary J. Blige
• “I Got U,” Duke Dumont Featuring Jax Jones
• “Faded,” Zhu

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM
Syro, Aphex Twin
• While (1 Deadmaus
• Nabuma Rubberband, Little Dragon
• Do It Again, Röyksopp & Robyn
• Damage Control, Mat Zo

BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
• Wild Heart, Mindi Abair
• Slam Dunk, Gerald Albright
• Nathan East, Nathan East
• Jazz Funk Soul, Jeff Lorber, Chuck Loeb, Everette Harp
Bass & Mandolin, Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
• “Gimme Something Good,” Ryan Adams
• “Do I Wanna Know?,” Arctic Monkeys
• “Blue Moon,” Bec
• “Fever,” The Black Keys
“Lazaretto,” Jack White

BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
• “Neon Knights,” Anthrax
• “High Road,” Mastodon
• “Heartbreaker,” Motörhead
• “The Negative One,” Slipknot
“The Last In Line,” Tenacious D

BEST ROCK SONG
“Ain’t It Fun,” Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)
• “Blue Moon,” Beck Hansen, songwriter (Beck)
• “Fever,” D. Auerbach, B. Burton & P. Carney, songwriters (The Black Keys)
• “Gimme Something Good,” Ryan Adams, songwriter (Ryan Adams)
“Lazaretto,” Jack White III, songwriter (Jack White)

BEST ROCK ALBUM
• Ryan Adams, Ryan Adams
Morning Phase, Beck
[Capitol Records]
• Turn Blue, The Black Keys
• Hypnotic Eye, Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
• Songs Of Innocence, U2

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
• This Is All Yours, Alt-J
• Reflektor, Arcade Fire
• Melophobia, Cage The Elephant
St. Vincent, St. Vincent
Lazaretto, Jack White

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
“Drunk In Love,” Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z
• “New Flame,” Chris Brown Featuring Usher & Rick Ross
• “It’s Your World,” Jennifer Hudson Featuring R. Kelly
• “Like This,” Ledisi
• “Good Kisser,” Usher

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
• “As,” Marsha Ambrosius & Anthony Hamilton
• “I.R.S.,” Angie Fisher
“Jesus Children,” Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm Jamal Warner
• “Nobody,” Kem
• “Hold Up Wait A Minute (Woo Woo),” Antonique Smith

BEST R&B SONG
“Drunk In Love,” Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko, songwriters (Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z)
• “Good Kisser,” Ronald “Flip” Colson, Warren “Oak” Felder, Usher Raymond IV, Jameel Roberts, Terry “Tru” Sneed & Andrew “Pop” Wansel, songwriters (Usher)
• “New Flame,” Eric Bellinger, Chris Brown, James Chambers, Malissa Hunter, Justin Booth Johnson, Mark Pitts, Usher Raymond IV, William Roberts, Maurice “Verse” Simmonds & Keith Thomas, songwriters (Chris Brown Featuring Usher & Rick Ross)
• “Options (Wolfjames Version),” Dominic Gordon, Brandon Hesson, William Roberts & Jamaica “Kahn-Cept” Smith, songwriters (Luke James)
• “The Worst,” Jhené Aiko Chilombo, songwriter (Jhené Aiko)

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
• Sail Out, Jhené Aiko]
• Beyoncé, Beyoncé
• X, Chris Brown
• Mali Is…,Mali Music
Girl, Pharrell Williams

BEST R&B ALBUM
• Islander, Bernhoft
[Big Picnic Records]
• Lift Your Spirit, Aloe Blacc
Love, Marriage & Divorce, Toni Braxton & Babyface
• Black Radio 2, Robert Glasper Experiment
• Give The People What They Want, Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
• “3005,” Childish Gambino
• “0 To 100 / The Catch Up,” Drake
• “Rap God,” Eminem
“I,” Kendrick Lamar
• “All I Need Is You,” Lecrae

BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION
• “Blak Majik,” Common featuring Jhené Aiko
“The Monster,” Eminem featuring Rihanna
• “Tuesday,” I Love Makonnen featuring Drake
• “Studio,” Schoolboy Q featuring BJ The Chicago Kid
• “Bound 2,” Kanye West & Charlie Wilson

BEST RAP SONG
• “Anaconda,” Ernest Clark, Jamal Jones, Onika Maraj, Marcos Palacios & J. Solone-Myvett, songwriters (Nicki Minaj)
• “Bound 2,” Mike Dean, Malik Jones, Che Pope, Elon Rutberg, Sakiya Sandifer, John Stephens, Kanye West, Charlie Wilson & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West & Charlie Wilson)
“I,” K. Duckworth & C. Smith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
• “We Dem Boyz,” N. Fisher & C. Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa)
• “0 To 100 / The Catch Up,” A. Feeney, Aubrey Graham, A. Hernandez, P. Jefferies, M. Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

BEST RAP ALBUM
• The New Classic, Iggy Azalea
• Because The Internet, Childish Gambino
• Nobody’s Smiling, Common
The Marshall Mathers LP2, Eminem
• Oxymoron, Schoolboy Q
• Blacc Hollywood, Wiz Khalifa

Miranda Lambert grammy 2013

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
• Riser, Dierks Bentley
• The Outsiders, Eric Churc
• 12 Stories, Brandy Clark
Platinum, Miranda Lambert
• “The Way I’m Livin’,” Lee Ann Womack

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
• “Give Me Back My Hometown,” Eric Church
• “Invisible,” Hunter Hayes
• “Automatic,” Miranda Lambert
“Something In The Water,” Carrie Underwood
• “Cop Car,” Keith Urban

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
“Gentle On My Mind,” The Band Perry
• “Somethin’ Bad,” Miranda Lambert With Carrie Underwood
• “Day Drinking,” Little Big Town
• “Meanwhile Back At Mama’s,” Tim McGraw Featuring Faith Hill
• “Raise ‘Em Up,” Keith Urban Featuring Eric Church

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM
• Bhakti, Paul Avgerinos
• Ritual, Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai
Winds Of Samsara, Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman
• Symphony Live In Istanbul, Kitaro
• In Love And Longing, Silvia Nakkach & David Darling

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO
• “The Eye Of The Hurricane,” Kenny Barron, soloist
“Fingerprints,” Chick Corea, soloist
• “You & The Night & The Music,” Fred Hersch, soloist
• “Recorda Me,” Joe Lovano, soloist
• “Sleeping Giant,” Brad Mehldau, soloist

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
• Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro, (Billy Childs &) Various Artists
• I Wanna Be Evil, René Marie
• Live In NYC, Gretchen Parlato
Beautiful Life, Dianne Reeves
• Paris Sessions, Tierney Sutton

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
• Landmarks, Brian Blade & The Fellowship Band
Trilogy, Chick Corea Trio
• Floating, Fred Hersch Trio
• Enjoy The View, Bobby Hutcherson, David Sanborn, Joey DeFrancesco Featuring Billy Hart
• All Rise: A Joyful Elegy For Fats Waller, Jason Moran

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM
• The L.A. Treasures Project, The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra
Life In The Bubble, Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band
• Quiet Pride: The Elizabeth Catlett Project, Rufus Reid
• Live: I Hear The Sound, Archie Shepp Attica Blues Orchestra
• OverTime: Music Of Bob Brookmeyer, The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra

iggy-azalea-disses-lorde-nirvana-tribute-gty-ftr

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
• The Latin Side of Joe Henderson
• The Pedrito Martinez Group
The Offense of the Drum
• Second Half
• New Throned

BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG
• “Help,” Erica Campbell featuring LeCrae
• “Sunday A.M. (Live),” Karen Clark Sheard
• “I Believe,” Mali Music
“No Greater Love,” Smokie Norful
• “Love on the Radio,” The Wall Group

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM
• “If We’re Honest,” Francesca Battistelli
“Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong.,” For King & Country
• “Hurricane,” Natalie Grant
• “Welcome to the New,” MercyMe
• “Royal Tailor,” Royal Tailor

BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM
• Forever Changed, T. Graham Brown
Shine for All the People, Mike Farris
• Hymns, Gaither Vocal Band
• A Cappella, The Martins
• His Way of Loving Me, Tim Menzies

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM
Tangos, Rubén Blades
• Elypse, Camila
• Raíz, Lila Downs, Niña Pastori and Soledad
• Loco De Amor, Juanes
• Gracias Por Estar Aquí, Marco Antonio Solís

BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
Multiviral, Calle 13
• Behind The Machine (Detrás De La Máquina), Chocquibtown
• Bailar En La Cueva, Jorge Drexler
• Agua Maldita, Molotov
• Vengo, Ana Tijoux

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)
• Lastima Que Sean Ajenas, Pepe Aguilar
Mano A Mano – Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández, Vicente Fernández
• Voz Y Guitarra, Ixya Herrera
• 15 Aniversario, Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea
• Alegría Del Mariachi, Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM
• 50 Aniversario, El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico
• First Class to Havana, Aymee Nuviola
• Live, Palo!
• El Asunto, Totó La Momposina
Más + Corazón Profundo, Carlos Vives

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE
• “Statesboro Blues,” Gregg Allman and Taj Mahal
“A Feather’s Not a Bird,” Roseanne Cash
• “And When I Die,” Billy Childs Featuring Alison Krauss & Jerry Douglas
• “The Old Me Better,” Keb’ Mo’ Featuring The California Feet Warmers
• “Destination,” Nickel Creek

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG
“A Feather’s Not a Bird,” Roseanne Cash
• “Just So Much,” Jesse Winchester
• “The New York Trains,” The Del McCoury Band
• “Pretty Little One,” Steve Martin And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell
• “Terms of My Surrender,” John Hiatt

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
The River & the Thread, Roseanne Cash
• Terms of My Surrender, John Hiatt
• Bluesamericana, Keb’ Mo’
• A Dotted Line, Nickel Creek
• Metamodern Sounds in Country Music, Sturgill Simpson

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM
The Earls of Leicester, The Earls of Leicester
• Noam Pikelny Plays Kenny Baker Plays Bill Monroe, Noam Pikelny
• Cold Spell, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
• Into My Own, Bryan Sutton
• Only Me, Rhonda Vincent

BEST BLUES ALBUM
• Common Ground – Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Play And Sing The Songs Of Big Bill Broonzy, Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin
• Promise of a Brand New Day, Ruthie Foster
• Juke Joint Chapel, Charlie Musselwhite
• Decisions, Bobby Rush With Blinddog Smokin’
Step Back, Johnny Winter

BEST FOLK ALBUM
• Three Bells, Mike Auldridge, Jerry Douglas & Rob Ickes
• Follow The Music, Alice Gerrard
• The Nocturne Diaries, Eliza Gilkyson
Remedy, Old Crow Medicine Show
• A Reasonable Amount Of Trouble, Jesse Winchester

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM
• Light The Stars, Bonsoir, Catin
• Hanu ‘A’ala, Kamaka Kukona
• Love’s Lies, Magnolia Sisters
The Legacy, Jo-El Sonnier
• Ceremony, Joe Tohonnie Jr.

BEST REGGAE ALBUM
Fly Rasta, Ziggy Marley
• Full Frequency, Sean Paul
• Back On The Controls, Lee ‘Scratch’ Perry
• Out Of Many, One Music, Shaggy
• The Reggae Power, Sly & Robbie & Spicy Chocolate
• Amid The Noise And Haste, Soja

BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM
• Toumani & Sidiki, Toumani Diabaté & Sidiki Diabaté
Eve, Angelique Kidjo
• Our World In Song, Wu Man, Luis Conte & Daniel Ho
• Magic, Sérgio Mendes
• Traces Of You, Anoushka Shankar

BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM
• Appetite For Construction, The Pop Ups
I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai), Neela Vaswani
• Just Say Hi!, Brady Rymer And The Little Band That Could
• The Perfect Quirk, Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
• Through The Woods, The Okee Dokee Brothers

BEST SPOKEN WORLD ALBUM
• Actors Anonymous, James Franco
• A Call To Action, Jimmy Carter
• Carsick: John Waters Hitchhikes Across America, John Waters
Diary Of A Mad Diva, Joan Rivers
• A Fighting Chance, Elizabeth Warren
• We Will Survive: True Stories Of Encouragement, Inspiration, And The Power Of Song, Gloria Gaynor

BEST COMEDY ALBUM
Mandatory Fun, “Weird Al” Yankovic
• Obsessed, Jim Gaffigan
• Oh My God, Louis C.K.
• Tragedy Plus Comedy Equals Time, Patton Oswalt
• We Are Miracles, Sarah Silverman

frozen

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
Aladdin
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
West Side Story

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
American Hustle
Get On Up: The James Brown Story
Frozen
Guardians of the Galaxy: Awesome Mix Vol. 1
The Wolf of Wall Street

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
Frozen
Gone Girl
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Gravity
Saving Mr. Banks

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
• “Everything Is Awesome!!!,” The Lego Movie
• “I See Fire,” The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug
• “I’m Not Gonna Miss You,” Glen Campbell, I’ll Be Me
“Let It Go,” Frozen
• “The Moon Song,” Her

Katy Perry Highest Paid musicians

BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION
The Book Thief
• Last Train to Sanity
• Life in the Bubble
• Recognition
• Tarnation

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA
• “Beautiful Dreamer,” Strength In Numbers
“Daft Punk,” PTX, Vol. 2
• “Get Smart,” Gordon Goodwin, Life In The Bubble
• “Guantanamera,” The Invasion Parade
• “Moon River,” A Summer Place

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS
• “All My Tomorrows,” With Love: Arrangements For Some Of My Favorite Singers
• “Goodnight America,” Songs From The Movie
“New York Tendaberrym,” Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro
• “Party Rockers,” Life In The Bubble
• “What Are You Doing The Rest Of Your Life?,” Strength In Numbers

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE
• Formosa Medicine Show, The Muddy Basin Ramblers
• Indie Cindy, The Pixies
Lightning Bolt, Pearl Jam
• LP1, FKA Twigs
• Whispers, Passenger

BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE
• Cities Of Darkscorch, Various Artists
• A Letter Home, Neil Young
The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27), Various Artists
• Sparks (Deluxe Album Box Set), Imogen Heap
• Spring 1990 (The Other One), Grateful Dead

BEST ALBUM NOTES
• Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides, Isham Jones Rainbo Orchestra)
• I’m Just Like You: Sly’s Stone Flower 1969-70, Various Artists
Offering: Live At Temple University, John Coltrane
• The Other Side Of Bakersfield: 1950s & 60s Boppers And Rockers From ‘Nashville West’, Various Artists
• Purple Snow: Forecasting The Minneapolis Sound, Various Artists

BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
• Black Europe: The Sounds And Images Of Black People In Europe Pre-1927
The Garden Spot Programs, 1950
• Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides
• Longing For The Past: The 78 RPM Era In Southeast Asia
• There’s A Dream I’ve Been Saving: Lee Hazlewood Industries 1966 – 1971 (Deluxe Edition)

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL
• Bass & Mandolin
• Bluesamericana
Morning Phase
• The Way I’m Livin’
• What’s Left Is Forever

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
• Paul Epworth
• John Hill
• Jay Joyce
• Greg Kurstin
Max Martin

BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL
“All Of Me (Tiesto’s Birthday Treatment Remix),” John Legend
• “Falling Out (Ming Remix),” Crossfingers Featuring Danny Losito)
• “Pompeii (Audien Remix),” Bastille”
• “The Rising (Eddie Amador Remix),” Five Knives
• “Smile (Kaskade Edit),” Galantis
• “Waves (Robin Schulz Remix),” Mr. Probz

BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM
• Beppe: Remote Galaxy
Beyoncé
• Chamberland: The Berlin Remixes
• Epics Of Love
• Mahler: Symphony No. 2 “Resurrection”

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL
• Adams, John: City Noir
• Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean
• Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows Of Time
• Riccardo Muti Conducts Mason Bates & Anna Clyne
Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL
• Morten Lindberg
• Dmitriy Lipay
• Elaine Martone
Judith Sherman
• David Starobin

BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE
Adams, John: City Noir
David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony)
[Nonesuch]

• Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows Of Time
• Dvořák: Symphony No. 8; Janáček: Symphonic Suite From Jenůfa
• Schumann: Symphonien 1-4
• Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7; Tapiola

BEST OPERA RECORDING
Charpentier: La Descente D’Orphée Aux Enfers
• Milhaud: L’Orestie D’Eschyle
• Rameau: Hippolyte Et Aricie
• Schönberg: Moses Und Aron
• Strauss: Elektra

BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE
• Bach: Matthäus-Passion
• Dyrud: Out Of Darkness
• Holst: First Choral Symphony; The Mystic Trumpeter
• Mozart: Requiem
The Sacred Spirit Of Russia

BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
• Dreams & Prayers
In 27 Pieces – The Hilary Hahn Encores
• Martinů: Cello Sonatas Nos. 1-3
• Partch: Castor & Pollux
• Sing Thee Nowell

BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENT SOLO
• “All The Things You Are,” Leon Fleisher
• “The Carnegie Recital,” Daniil Trifonov
• “Dutilleux: Tout Un Monde Lointain,” Xavier Phillips; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)
“Play,” Jason Vieaux
• “Toccatas,” Jory Vinikour

BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM
Douce France
• Porpora: Arias
• Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin
• Stella Di Napoli
• Virtuoso Rossini Arias

BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM
• Britten To America
• Mieczysław Weinberg
• Mike Marshall & The Turtle Island Quartet
Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances
• The Solent – Fifty Years Of Music By Ralph Vaughan Williams

BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION
Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean
• Clyne, Anna: Prince Of Clouds
• Crumb, George: Voices From The Heartland
• Paulus, Stephen: Concerto For Two Trumpets & Band
• Sierra, Roberto: Sinfonía No. 4

Pharrell Williams Roundhouse_Rolling Out Joi Pearson-4

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
• “We Exist,” Arcade Fire
• “Turn Down For What,” DJ Snake & Lil Jon
• “Chandelier,” Sia
“Happy,” Pharrell Williams
• “The Golden Age,” Woodkid Featuring Max Richte

BEST MUSIC FILM
• Beyoncé & Jay Z: On The Run Tour, Beyoncé & Jay Z
Jonas Åkerlund, video director; Svana Gisla, video producer
[Columbia Records]
• Ghost Stories, Coldplay
20 Feet From Stardom, Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hil
• Metallica Through The Never, Metallica
• The Truth About Love Tour: Live From Melbourne, Pink

R. Hawkins
R. Hawkins

Humble with a hint of Muhammad Ali...

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required